STI Jobs In Punjab Schools Interns 2021 (6868 Posts)

STI Jobs In Punjab Schools Interns 2021 (6868 Posts)

STI Jobs In Punjab Schools Interns 2021 (6868 Posts). School Teacher Interns 2021 STI Download Application Form.  Government Jobs in Pakistan Punjab School Education Department is looking to hire the following staff. STI Jobs In Punjab 2021

STI Jobs Pakistan School Education Dept Punjab Careers 2021.  Get the Latest updates on Punjab School Education Department Jobs and  Apply Online now to get hired. Hiring for the following positions. STI Jobs In Punjab 2021

STI Jobs In Punjab 2021

#TitleDetails
1Jobs LocationPunjab
2OrganizationSED Punjab
3Published Date09 July 2021
4Last Date to Apply25 July 2021
5Newspaper NameSED Office Website
6QualificationMatric/Inter/BSc/BS
7Age Limit MaxMale: 20 To 50 Years Female:20 To 55 Years
8Total Jobs6868
9Districts NameGujranwala, Sialkot, RYK, DG Khan, Mianwali, Rajanpur

1) Qualification

Primary Matric(2nd Division)
Elementary: Inter(2nd Division)
Secondary & Higher Secondary: BA/BSc/BS(2nd Division)
(2)Age

Male Minimum 20 Years Maximum 50 Years
Female Minimum 20 Years Maximum 55 Years
(3)Stipend/Salary

Primary:18000 per month(Per Day 720)
Elementary:20000 per month(Per Day 800)
Secondry:25000 per month(Per Day 1000)
Higher Secondary: 30000 per month(Per Day 1200)
(4)Ranking Criteria(Primary Level)

Matric:55 Marks
Inter:15 Marks
Graduation(2 Years)15 Marks
Master:10 Marks
BS:25 Marks
Interview:5 Marks
(5)Ranking Criteria(Elementry Level)

Matric:15 Marks
Inter:55 Marks
Graduation(2 Years)15 Marks
Master:10 Marks
BS:25 Marks
Interview:5 Marks
(6)Ranking Criteria(Secondary & H.Sec Level)

Matric:15 Marks
Inter:15 Marks
Graduation(2 Years)55 Marks
Master:10 Marks
BS:65 Marks
Interview:5 Marks
Note: Marks Calculation Formula: Marks Obtained/Total Marks*Marks Allocated(up to 3 digits after decimal)

Govt Teaching Jobs Salary Details

Posting LevelSalary Per DaySalary Per Month
PrimaryRs 720Rs 18000
ElementaryRs 800Rs 20000
SecondaryRs 1000Rs 25000
Higher SecondaryRs 1200Rs 30000

District Wise Teaching Jobs 2021

Name of DistrictsPost TitleJobs no. in RegionsSTIs no.Overheads
D.G KHANPST117658810587600
D.G KHANEST3571793570000
D.G KHANSST91451136875
D.G KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675

How To Apply For STI Jobs In Punjab 2021

  • Interested and qualified candidates who want to apply for STI teaching jobs just need to visit the official website with this link https://otrs.punjab.gov.pk/ and apply online.
  • eligible candidates need to log in first and then visit for further requirements.
  • Late received and incomplete applications will not be entertained for this job.
  • No TA/DA will be admissible for this job.
  • Just shortlisted candidates will be called for the test and interview.
  • See More details which given in the advertisement.
  • STI Jobs In Punjab 2021

 

Download Application Online

Click on Application Form for MEAs
Then Print Application
Please enter your CNIC to print the application
Select Applying District
View & Print Application

STSI Selection Procedure merit list and interview date.

Candidates will have to follow the selection procedure and apply according to the given instructions. Below is the timeline for STI recruitment phase 1 STI Jobs In Punjab 2021

  • Advertisement Date: 4 July 2021
  • Submission of Applications: 15 July 2021
  • Pre-interview Merit list: 19 July 2021

otrs apply online

Merit list Check here

  • Interview:  20th July 2021 To 4th August 2021

STI Jobs In Punjab Schools Interns 2021 (6868 Posts)

STI Jobs In Punjab Schools Interns 2021 (6868 Posts)

STI Jobs In Punjab Schools Interns 2021 (6868 Posts)

For more jobs in Pakistan visit parahi.com: STI Jobs In Punjab Schools Interns 2021 (6868 Posts)

Last date for apply: 25 July 2021

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *